[SBCI Header]

[spacer] [spacer]

Home > Midget Division > Schedule/Results

Admin
[spacer]

2017 Quinn Stevenson Memorial
Midget AA Tournament

NOTE: In case of discrepancy between the online schedule and the printable schedule, the printable schedule is the one to be followed.

Individual Team and Pool Results

Game Schedule and Scores

POOL "A" POOL "B"
A1 - A's Hustlers B1 - BlueJay Bombers
A2 - Outlaw Braves

B2 - Bandit Braves

A3 - Saskatoon Cardinals B3 - Moose Jaw Canucks
A4 - Lumsden Cubs B4 - Carrot River Loggers
POOL "C" POOL "D"
C1 - A's 1 D1 - Blue Jay Slow Trains
C2 - Midwest Diamondbacks

D2 - Thunder Braves

C3 - BlueJay Badgers D3 - Regina White Sox
C4 - Regina Buffalos D4 - North Battleford Beavers

 
  Visitor Team Home Team
Date Field Name Score Name Score
4:00 pm, Jun 2 Waygood East B Carrot River 12 B Bandit Braves 7
4:00 pm, Jun 2 Cairns Field A Cardinals 13 A A's Hustlers 9
4:30 pm, Jun 2 Leakos Field A Lumsden Cubs 18 A Outlaw Braves 8
6:30 pm, Jun 2 Waygood East D NB Beavers 11 D Thunder Braves 6
6:30 pm, Jun 2 Cairns Field C BlueJay Badgers 15 C A's 1 11
7:00 pm, Jun 2 Waygood West C Buffalos 1 C Diamondbacks 2
7:00 pm, Jun 2 Leakos Field D White Sox 4 D Slow Trains 14
9:00 pm, Jun 2 Cairns Field B Canucks 13 B BlueJay Bombers 4
8:00 am, Jun 3 Waygood East A Cardinals 4 A Lumsden Cubs 17
8:00 am, Jun 3 Leakos Field D White Sox 20 D NB Beavers 1
8:30 am, Jun 3 Waygood West A A's Hustlers 21 A Outlaw Braves 2
8:30 am, Jun 3 Cairns Field D Slow Trains 20 D Thunder Braves 6
10:30 am, Jun 3 Waygood East C BlueJay Badgers 5 C Buffalos 15
10:30 am, Jun 3 Leakos Field B Canucks 18 B Carrot River 4
11:00 am, Jun 3 Waygood West C A's 1 4 C Diamondbacks 20
11:00 am, Jun 3 Cairns Field B BlueJay Bombers 15 B Bandit Braves 6
1:00 pm, Jun 3 Waygood East D Thunder Braves 2 D White Sox 12
1:00 pm, Jun 3 Leakos Field D NB Beavers 3 D Slow Trains 17
1:30 pm, Jun 3 Waygood West A Lumsden Cubs 8 A A's Hustlers 7
1:30 pm, Jun 3 Cairns Field A Outlaw Braves 12 A Cardinals 10
3:30 pm, Jun 3 Waygood East B Carrot River 9 B BlueJay Bombers 15
3:30 pm, Jun 3 Leakos Field C Buffalos 19 C A's 1 0
4:00 pm, Jun 3 Waygood West B Bandit Braves 1 B Canucks 8
4:00 pm, Jun 3 Cairns Field C Diamondbacks 21 C BlueJay Badgers 2
6:30 pm, Jun 3 Cairns Field
1st B vs 2nd A
Game 2*
A's Hustlers 2 MJ Canucks 19
7:00 pm, Jun 3 Waygood East
1st C vs 2nd D
Game 1*
Regina WhiteSox 1 Midwest Diamonbacks 4
7:00 pm, Jun 3 Leakos Field
1st A vs 2nd B
Game 3*
BlueJay Bombers 2 Lumsden Cubs 10
9:00 pm, Jun 3 Cairns Field
1st D vs 2nd C
Game 4*
Regina Buffalos 7 SlowTrains 6
8:00 am, Jun 4 Waygood West
4th B vs 4th A
Game 5*
Outlaw Braves 13 Bandit Braves 11
8:00 am, Jun 4 Leakos Field
3rd C vs 3rd D
Game 8*
NB Beavers 2 BlueJay Badgers 10
8:30 am, Jun 4 Waygood East
4th D vs 4th C
Game 6*
A's #1 3 Thunder Braves 14
8:30 am, Jun 4 Cairns Field
3rd A vs 3rd B
Game 7*
CR Loggers 4 Saskatoon Cardinals 14
10:30 am, Jun 4 Waygood West
L(G3) vs L(G4)
Game 9*
BlueJay Slow Trains 6 BlueJay Bombers 2
10:30 am, Jun 4 Leakos Field
W(G1) vs W(G2)
Game 12*
MJ Canucks 7 Midwest Dbacks 1
11:00 am, Jun 4 Waygood East
L(G1) vs L(G2)
Game 10*
A's Hustlers 2 Regina White Sox 15
11:00 am, Jun 4 Cairns Field
W(G3) vs W(G4)
Game 11*
Regina Buffalos 3 Lumsden Cubs 5
1:00 pm, Jun 4 Leakos Field
W(G5) vs W(G6)
D Final*
Thunder Braves 7 Outlaw Braves 12
1:30 pm, Jun 4 Cairns Field
W(G7) vs W(G8)
C Final*
BlueJay Badgers 6 Cardinals 7
3:30 pm, Jun 4 Leakos Field
W(G9) vs W(G10)
B Final*
Regina WhiteSox 15 BlueJay Slow Trains 5
4:00 pm, Jun 4 Cairns Field
W(G11) vs W(G12)
A Final*
Moose Jaw Canucks 9 Lumsden Cubs 4
 
* COIN TOSS TO DETERMINE HOME TEAM 
 
 [spacer]